Presidency

President

Herta Margarete

Habsburg-Lothringen

Founder and President of the Association for the Promotion of Peace

Vice-President

Sandor

Habsburg-Lothringen

Board Members

Secretary

Gloria

Öfferl

Auditor

Horst

Habsburg-Lothringen

Treasurer

Jörg

Öfferl

Coordination

Consultant and coordinator

Alfred

Deimbacher

Delegates

Delegates are divided into regional, field offices, representatives and advisory board members.

Move your mouse cursor to the desired tab you want to view.

Regional OfficesC
External OfficesC
RepresentativesC
Advisory board membersC

Vienna

Ivana McCann

Special Projects Coordinator

Heinrich Chalupka

Delegate for Humanitarian Aid

Mag. Sylvia Neuer

Delegate for Humanitarian Aid

Tanya Kayhan

Representation for reporting

Dipl. Päd. Gundula Christa Ledl

Delegierte für globale Herzensprojekte

Burgenland

Patricia Palfi

Delegates of the Flame of Peace in Burgenland

Carinthia

Mjr. iTr. Christian Gajsek

Delegate of the Flame of Peace in Carinthia

Tel.: +43 (0)664 – 3741550

Xenia Bernauer-Hörzer

Delegation of the Flame of Peace in Carinthia

Lower Austria

Vivien Rose

Special Delegate for Serbia / Regional Office Baden NÖ

Tel: +43 660-2877120

Dipl.-Ing. Otto Lehner

Delegate for Czech Republic in Austria

Edit Fleischberger MsC

Representative for Flame of Peace

Mobil: +43 (0)650 – 569 99 99

Anton Wendt

Regional Manager Mistelbach/Lower Austria

Upper Austria

Jürgen Schreihofer

Delegate Upper Austria

Tel.: +43 (0)664-8298456

Michael Ecker

Delegate for Upper Austria and Salzburg

Tel.: +43 (0)660-5209393

Steiermark

Siegfried Wernbacher

Special delegate for Ukraine

Tyrol

Engl Eduard

Grand Commander Obstlt

Delegation of the Flame of Peace in Tyrol

Tel.: +43 (0)676 945 1024

Vorarlberg

Helmuth Küng

Delegate

Robert Jordan

General Major i.Tr.

Delegation of the Flame of Peace in Vorarlberg

Bahrain

Amina Leelo Weevo-Alghamdy

Delegate for Bahrain

Tel.: +973 33551910

Bosnia

Dzaner Arnaut von Efendic

Delegate for Bosnia and Herzegovina

Tel.: +43 (0)676-3846322

Germany

Bernd Höhle

Special delegate for Lower Saxony - Germany

Web: www.flamme-des-friedens-deutschland.de

Danny Koch

Delegate for Brandenburg

Web: www.flamme-des-friedens-deutschland.de

Josef Lang

Delegate for Bavaria and Hungary

Raymond Schulz

Delegate for Köthen, Saxony-Anhalt

Tel.: +49 (0)151-72 72 72 11
Web: www.flamme-des-friedens-deutschland.de

Roland Beyer

Delegate for Saalfeld - Thuringia

Tel.: +49 (0)3671 520 371
Mobil: +49 (0)175 40 42 43 4

Rolf Schabbach

Rheinland/Pfalz

Tel.: +49 (0)172-2553505
Web: www.flamme-des-friedens-deutschland.de

Werner Hinz

Delegate for Bavaria - Germany

Tel.: +49 (1) 1728207974

France

Willy Breton

Delegate for France

Tel.: +33 681 457 987

Greece

Tonis Breidel Hadjdemetriou

Baron Breidel, Univ. Professor of History / Historical - Author

Delegate for Greece

Croatia & Serbia

Vivien Rose

Special Delegate for Serbia / Regional Office Baden NÖ

Tel: +43 660-2877120

Italy

Priska Ferrari & Kosmas Mader

Delegate for South Tyrol and Northern Italy

Kenya

Yvonne Apiyo Brändle-Amolo

Delegate for Kenya

Tel.: +41 78 806 63 32 (Schweiz)

Kurdistan

Memet Zeki Metin

Special Delegate for Kurdistan and NÖ South

Liechtenstein

Mag. Carmen Dahl

Delegate Principality of Liechtenstein

Tel.: +423 230 40 20

Lithuania

Mag.phil. Lina Pestal

Delegate for Lithuania

Luxembourg

GR Ing. Michael Georg Martin Danzinger

Delegate for Luxembourg

Malta

Maria Helga Muscat-Grölz

Consulate Malta

Mobil: +356 99 472650
Anschrift: Sliema SLM 1705 – Malta

Macedonia

Jean Stanoevski

Delegation Macedonia

Mobil: +389 75 219 359

Nikola Bleiberschnig

Delegation Macedonia

Mobil: +389 75 373 702
Fax: +389 47 227 017
Skype: bleiberschnig1

Mexico

Alejandro Diaz

Honorary Consul for Mexico (Ambassador off Duty )

Tel.: +33 – 3615 3822 oder +33 – 1267 2815

Monaco

Claudine Cracchiolo-Konieczny

Consulate of The Flame of Peace

Anschrift: Le Panorama, 57, rue Grimaldi, 98000 Monaco

Verena Meyer

Consulate of The Flame of Peace

Tel.: +33 6 80 86 03 05
Anschrift: Le Panorama, 57, rue Grimaldi, 98000 Monaco

Netherlands

Shida & Peter Bliek

Delegates for the Netherlands

Norway, Sweden, Finland, Greenland, Iceland

Ernests Barons

Delegate of the Flame of Peace for Norway

Hermann Kroiher

Special Delegate for the Nordic Countries Consulate for: Norway, Sweden, Finland, Greenland, Iceland

Tel: +43699 – 121 35 201

Poland

Maria Edelman

Delegate Poland

Russia

Irina Koljonen

Delegation Russia European-Russian Association for International Cooperation

Mobil: +43 (0)650 770 29 23

Switzerland

Hanns und Beatrice Bachlechner

Special delegate for Switzerland

Tel.: +41 44 750 16 73
Mobil: +41 79 422 99 69
Anschrift: CH-8962 Bergdietikon, Wiesentalstrasse 8i

Slovakia

Izabela Kliská

Delegates for the Young Flame of Peace Slovakia

Mag. Anatoliy Chernychenko

Delegate for Slovakia

Renata Kliská

Delegate for Slovakia - Bratislava

Tel.: +421 905 711 793

Sudan

DI Abdalla Sharief

Consultant & Delegate for Sudan

Czech Republic

Dipl.-Ing. Otto Lehner

Delegate for Czech Republic in Austria

Ing. Eva Balikova

Special delegate for the Czech Republic

Tel.: +42-0-728272760

Ukraine

Anastasiya Zelenskaya

Representative of the Flame of Peace for KIEV and Odessa

Viktor Golin

Embassy of Flame of Peace

Delegate and management

Hungary

Péter Bárdossy

delegációvezető

Special delegate for Hungary

Mobil: +36209690422
Anschrift: 2051 Biatorbágy, Pf. 1.

Vietnam

Ms Nguyen Thanh Phuong

Special delegate for Vietnam

Tel.: +84 906807888 / + 84 904468689

France

Stephane Cappellaro

Representative of the Flame of Peace France

Slovakia

Dominica Mudra

Representative of the Flame of Peace Slovakia

Hungary

Csilla Zsuzsanna Cselőtei

Representative of the Flame of Peace Hungary

Advisory board members

Dr. Heinz Lederleitner

Theological consultant

Dr. Vinzenz von Holle

Advisor and consultant